List of Winners

Magic Radio Audience Award

The Phantom Of The Opera at Her Majesty's Theatre

MasterCard Best New Musical

Kinky Boots at Adelphi Theatre

Best Actress in a Musical

Imelda Staunton for Gypsy at Savoy Theatre

Best Actor in a Musical

Matt Henry for Kinky Boots at Adelphi Theatre

Best Musical Revival

Gypsy at Savoy Theatre

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical

Lara Pulver for Gypsy at Savoy Theatre

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical

David Bedella for In The Heights at King’s Cross Theatre

Autograph Sound Award for Outstanding Achievement in Music

In The Heights – Music and Lyrics by Lin-Manuel Miranda at King’s Cross Theatre

Best Director

Robert Icke for Oresteia at Almeida Theatre

Best Theatre Choreographer

Drew McOnie for In the Heights at King’s Cross Theatre

Best Entertainment & Family

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical at Apollo Theatre

Outstanding Achievement in Dance

Alessandra Ferri for her performances in Chéri and Woolf Works at Royal Opera House

Best New Dance Production

Woolf Works by Wayne McGregor at Royal Opera House

Best Actress

Denise Gough for People, Places And Things at National Theatre, Dorfman

Best Actor

Kenneth Cranham for The Father at Wyndham's Theatre

Virgin Atlantic Best New Play

Hangmen at Jerwood Theatre Downstairs at the Royal Court & Wyndham's Theatre

Outstanding Achievement in Opera

English National Opera Chorus and Orchestra for The Force Of Destiny, Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk and The Queen Of Spades at London Coliseum

Best New Opera Production

Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci at Royal Opera House

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Judi Dench for The Winter's Tale at Garrick Theatre

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Mark Gatiss for Three Days In The Country at National Theatre, Lyttelton

Blue-i Theatre Technology Award for Best Set Design

Anna Fleischle for Hangmen at Jerwood Theatre Downstairs at the Royal Court & Wyndham's Theatre

Best Costume Design

Gregg Barnes for Kinky Boots at Adelphi Theatre

Best Sound Design

Tom Gibbons for People, Places And Things at National Theatre, Dorfman

White Light Award for Best Lighting Design

Mark Henderson for Gypsy at Savoy Theatre

Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre

Pat Kinevane and Fishamble for Silent at Soho Theatre

Best New Comedy

Nell Gwynn at Apollo Theatre

Best Revival

Ma Rainey's Black Bottom at National Theatre, Lyttelton